New Year, New Me!

Well…not really newwww me. But I did get mine hair dones and a couple of other changes. 😀  So kinda new me, but more important new year! That means I made it to 2018 and that is such a blessing!

2018-01-29_003.png

So now to set out and take this year by storm (maybe…we’ll see lol)!  But first, I gotta finish mine painting. It a pressie for somebody very specials!! Yaaay!

Ok, bye!

DEETS

Clothing & Accessories

Body & Makeups

  • Hair: ~*BC*~IVORY BRAIDS MEDIUM BLACK
  • Hairbase: Y-U: KEIKO “BLK” UNISEX
  • Nail Polish: *CB* 32 Nail Polisher HUD for ToddleeDoo (no longer available)
  • Other Basic body information found here.

Other Items

  • Water Colors/Activity Table: * AR * – Activity Table – Andares (sold separately or in set)

Sponsored items are in bold.

Doing Mine Hair!

Sissy say her and her girls is goin’ out. Her one of mine girls, so I gonna go out too! But first I gotta do mine hair!

2018-01-13_008.png

Ok I’m all ready!  How do I look? 😀

Ok, bye!

DEETS

Clothing & Accessories

Body & Makeups

  • Hair: *barberyumyum*73 (black)
  • Nail Polish: .tokki. – Shortcake Nails
  • Other Basic body information found here.

Bathroom: * AR * – Regina – Full Set

Sponsored items are in bold.